Toastmasters District 47

Serving South Florida and The Bahamas

Subscribe to the District 47 Email LIsts

Lists*

 

Receive the District Sunshiner and News updates from District 47. We value your privacy and your information will not be shared with anyone else.

2017 International and Table Topics Contests

This is the list of Area and Division Contests which will lead up to the District Internaitonal which will take place on April 22nd and District Table Topics Contest which will take place on April 23rd in Miami, Florida.
The list will updated as we get more information, and links will be added for flyers and registration as they become available.
We will also publish the winners as the contests report in.
 
PLEASE REMEMBER THAT WITH THE NEW "NO GRACE PERIOD" IN MEMBERSHIP, THAT YOU MUST REMAIN A PAID MEMBER IN THE CLUB YOU REPRESENT ALL THE WAY THROUGH  THE CONTEST PERIOD, AND THE CLUB MUST ALSO REMAIN IN GOOD STANDING.  IF YOUR DUES LAPSE ON APRIL 1, 2017, YOU ARE NO LONGER ELIGIBLE TO COMPETE AT THE NEXT LEVEL..  
 
Division Area Date Start End Venue Address City State /
Time Time Province
A Table Topics: 1st Place-Adrienne Williams, 2nd Place-Willasue Susskind
International Speech: 1st Place-David Channer, 2nd Place-Paul Camilo
  A10 Table Topics: 1st Place-Derek Bley, 2nd Place-Robert Buhl
International Speech: 1st Place-Paul Camilo, 2nd Place-Rudy Jean-Bart
  A11  Table Topics: 1st Place-Jason Clarke-Laidlaw, 2nd Place-Tracey Shearer
International Speech: 1st Place-Jason Clarke-Laidlaw, 2nd Place-Eva Francis
  A12 Table Topics: 1st Place-Willasue Susskind, 2nd Place-John Drissel
International Speech: 1st Place-David Channer, 2nd Place-Norman Gaslowitz 
  A13 Table Topics: 1st Place-Adrienne Williams, 2nd Place-Waynd Dawson
International Speech: 1st Place-Jonathan Spikes, 2nd Place-Wayne Dawson
  A14  Table Topics: 1st Place-Carolyn Stein, 2nd Place-Demi Jordan
International Speech: 1st Place-Denni Jordan, 2nd Place-Yamilet Ramirez
 
B Table Topics: 1st Place-Christian Lassalle, 2nd Place-Michael Dill
International Speech: 1st Place-Keith Herring, 2nd Place-Steven Harwood 
  B20 Table Topics: 1st Place-Bernaurd Mauricette, 2nd Place-JC Carrion
International Speech: 1st Place-Keith Herring, 2nd Place-Johnny Segara
  B21  Table Topics: 1st Place-Suzette Hyde, 2nd Place-Brian Wolf
International Speech: 1st Place-Steven Harwood, 2nd Place-Kristina Kihlberg
  B22  Table Topics: 1st Place-Christian Lasalle, 2nd Place-Marcelo Gadia
International Speech: 1st Place-Sackville Currie, 2nd Place-Cliff Townsend
  B23  Table Topics: 1st Place-Franklin Fletcher, 2nd Place-Kathie Moon
International Speech: 1st Place-Jim Barber, 2nd Place-Jeffly Jean
  B24  Table Topics: 1st Place-Michael Dill, 2nd Place-Debra White
International Speech: 1st Place-Brian Mikosz , 2nd Place-Daniel Dominguez
 
C Table Topics: 1st Place-Godfrey McAllister, 2nd Place-David Eltringham
International Speech: 1st Place-Godfrey McAllister, 2nd Place-John Schneyer
  C30  Table Topics: 1st Place-Tim Morell, 2nd Place-John Johnson
International Speech: 1st Place-Oris Martin, 2nd Place-Nicole Edwards
  C31 Table Topics: 1st Place-John Schneyer, 2nd Place-Gary Sharp
International Speech: 1st Place-John Schneyer, 2nd Place-Sheree Thomas
  C32 Table Topics: 1st Place-David Eltringhan, 2nd Place-Elizabeth George
International Speech: 1st Place-Elizabeth George, 2nd Place-Denise Brown
  C33 Table Topics: 1st Place-Matthew Perlas, 2nd Place-Jean Broida
International Speech: 1st Place-Mikhail Guseynov, 2nd Place-Gary Sharp
  C34  Table Topics: 1st Place- , 2nd Place-
International Speech: 1st Place- , 2nd Place- 
 
D REGISTER HERE 04/01/17 8:00 AM 12:00 PM South Florida Water Mgmt District 3301 Gun Club Road West Palm Beach FL
  D40 Table Topics: 1st Place-Kathleen Smith, 2nd Place-Ellen Gillette
International Speech: 1st Place-Tom Zaimes, 2nd Place-Kathleen Smith
  D41 Table Topics: 1st Place-Jeffrey Otten, 2nd Place-Linda Childress
International Speech: 1st Place-Jill Lebofsky, 2nd Place-George Kleine
  D42 Table Topics: 1st Place-Daniel Ekerold, 2nd Place-Patricia Antolik
International Speech: 1st Place-Aimee Lucas, 2nd Place-Patricia Stevenson
  D43 Table Topics: 1st Place-Coretta Talbot, 2nd Place-Pat Maher
International Speech: 1st Place-Lawrence Paustian , 2nd Place-Maritza Coscarelli
  D44 Table Topics: 1st Place-Orlando Zuniga, 2nd Place-Hopoe Barton
International Speech: 1st Place-Curt Rapp, 2nd Place-Manohardeep (MD) Josan
 
E Table Topics: 1st Place-Tony Noisom, 2nd Place-David Dye
International Speech: 1st Place-Tony Noisom, 2nd Place-Danilo Vargas
  E50 Table Topics: 1st Place-Robert McMullen, 2nd Place-Ivonne Fernandez
International Speech: 1st Place-Brenda Ellis, 2nd Place-Robert mcMullen
  E51 Table Topics: 1st Place-Adriana Lopez, 2nd Place-Ian Tacher
International Speech: 1st Place-Walfredo Ignacio Sabria, 2nd Place-Brajesh Singh
  E52 Table Topics: 1st Place-David Dye, 2nd Place-Gabriel Rhenals
International Speech: 1st Place-Jason Smith, 2nd Place-Eric Hernandez
  E53 Table Topics: 1st Place-Tony Noisom, 2nd Place-Rex Lehmann
International Speech: 1st Place-Tony Noisom, 2nd Place-Aracely Santos
  E54 Table Topics: 1st Place-Derek Auguste, 2nd Place-Ilja Chapman
International Speech: 1st Place-Danilo Vargas, 2nd Place-Douglas Brewer 
  E55 Table Topics: 1st Place-Jordan Vichot, 2nd Place-Jacqueline Cabrera
International Speech: 1st Place-Mike Molina, 2nd Place-Gregory Diaz
 
F REGISTER HERE 3/30/17     Paul Farquharson Centre East Street Nassau  
  F60 Table Topics: 1st Place-Douglas Fawkes, 2nd Place-Rossemarie Josey
International Speech: 1st Place-Carlton Duvalier 
  F61 Table Topics: 1st Place-, 2nd Place-
International Speech: 1st Place-, 2nd Place-
  F62 Table Topics: 1st Place-, 2nd Place-
International Speech: 1st Place-, 2nd Place-
 
  F63 Table Topics: 1st Place-, 2nd Place-
International Speech: 1st Place-, 2nd Place-
 
 
I REGISTER HERE 3/31/17 7:00 PM 9:00 PM Paul Farquharson Centre East Street Nassau  
  I90 Table Topics: 1st Place-Osbourne Moxey , 2nd Place-Coline Reckley
International Speech: 1st Place-Troy Strachan, 2nd Place-Vilda Chipman 
  I91 Table Topics: 1st Place-Duran McKinney, 2nd Place-Carl Culmer
International Speech: 1st Place-Carl Culmer, 2nd Place-Vincent Rahming
  I92 Table Topics: 1st Place-Alexis Tuerner, 2nd Place-Carol McIntosh
International Speech: 1st Place-Bennique Brown, 2nd Place-Shakira Knowles
  I93 Table Topics: 1st Place-Meltheo Wells, 2nd Place-Roston Moss
International Speech: 1st Place-Deborah Pratt, 2nd Place-Lashanda Wildgoose